Contact










Laurie Pryce
Cranial Sacral Therapist

 

 

For Biography

Click Here

Victoria Office: 778-433-6733

Vancouver Office: 604-874-2202

 

Call or email to book a session.

 

2012 Biodynamic Cranial Sacral Therapy: Long Tide

Ged Sumner Victoria BC

 

2012  Advanced Dowsing

Dennis Barnett Vancouver BC

 

2012 Franklin Method: Pelvic Power

Eric Franklin Vancouver BC

 

2011 Uzazu: Language of Energy, Levels 1-3

Dylan Newcomb   Vancouver BC

 

2011 Assemblage Point Therapy

Dennis Barnett Kelowna BC

 

2011 BioGenesis: Course of Creation

Dr. David Demaray Vancouver BC

 

2011  BioGenesis: Course of Abilities

Dr. David Demaray Vancouver BC

 

2011 BioGenesis: Acceleration Program

Dr. David Demaray Boulder Colorado

 

2010 Heart Resonance: Levels 1-3

Trevor Gollagher Vancouver BC

 

2010  German New Medicine: Levels 1-4

Caroline Markolin   Vancouver BC

 

2010 Experiential Embryology

Bonnie Bainbridge Cohen New York

 

2009 Matrix Energetics: Levels 1-3

Dr. Richard Bartlett   Seattle WA

 

2009 Quantum Healing: Levels 1-3

Dr. Douglas M Perry   Vancouver BC

 

2008  Yamuna Body Rolling: Teacher Training (all but certified)

Taylore Carre Vancouver BC

 

2006-07 Canadian College of Osteopathy: Years 1-2

Philippe Druelle, et al Vancouver BC

 

2005 Watsu: Levels 1-2

Mary Seamster   Vancouver BC

 

2004 Hot Stone Massage

Kathryn Schertzer: Ambiantz Aromatherapy and Massage Centre Inc    Vancouver BC

 

2004 Indian Head Massage

Kathryn Schertzer: Ambiantz Aromatherapy and Massage Centre Inc    Vancouver BC

 

2003 Polarity Therapy

Jaisri M. Lambert: Ayurveda Seminars & Consulting

Vancouver BC

 

2003 Ayurvedic Oil Massage

Yodih Williamson   Whiterock BC

 

2003 Ayurvedic Spa Training

Colleen Fraser, RMT: Vida Wellness Spa: Sheraton Vancouver Wall Center   Vancouver BC

 

2003 Chair Massage

Kathryn Schertzer: Ambiantz Centre   Vancouver BC

 

2002 International School of Chinese Medicine: Year 1

Vancouver BC

 

2002  Aqua-Cranio

Shantam Heidtke   Vancouver BC

 

2002 Acupressure, Mobile Cupping, Tui Na, Tai Qi: Apprenticeship

Joe Wong   Vancouver BC

 

2001 Healing Sound

Simon Heather   Vancouver BC

 

2001 Orthobionomy: Apprenticeship

John Stewart Land   Vancouver BC

 

2000 Lymphatic Drainage

Upledger Institute   Vancouver BC

 

1999 Visceral Manipulation: Levels 1-2

Upledger Institute   Vancouver BC

 

1997-98 Cranial Sacral Therapy: Levels 1-2

Upledger Institute   Vancouver BC

 

1996-97 Body-Mind Centering Systems & Development: Years 1-2

Bonnie Bainbridge Cohen   San Francisco CA

 

1995 Arnold Mindell Process Work: Practitioner Group

Claudia Zurmuhle, SRC   Vancouver BC

 

1994 Somatics

Don St. John  Mt. Shasta CA

 

1993-94 Hellerwork: Certification Program

Joseph Heller, et al  Victoria BC

 

1993 Syntonics

Judith Koltai Victoria BC

 

1991-93 International School of Body Management: Levels 1-4

Leonora Gregory-Collura (Naturally Autistic)   Vancouver BC

 

1992 Education Through Movement: Building the Foundation

Phyllis S. Weikart   MI

 

1991  Hyperton-X: Levels 1-2

Suzanne Ryder   Vancouver BC

 

1990 New Method Kinesiology

Suzanne Ryder    Vancouver BC

 

1987 Fitness Walking: Instructor Training

YMCA   Vancouver BC

 

 

 

 

 

2005 Multiple Hands-on Bodywork: Five-person group

Brian Finnie: Cranial Sacral, Myofascial Release

 

2000 Continuum & Cranial Sacral Therapy

Dr. Benjamin Shield, Doris Maranda

 

1999 Fluid Yoga

Donna Farhi

 

1998 Breema Bodywork

Alexi Strandberg

 

1998 Visceral Manipulation

Annabel Mackenzie

 

1997 Lower Leg & Foot

Vera Orlock: Body-Mind Centering

 

1997-6 Continuum

Emilie Conrad-Dauod, Susan Harper

 

1996 Developmental Patterning

Saliq Savage

 

1996 Ligaments

Saliq Savage

 

1996 Lengthening Nerves

Douglas B MacKenzie: Body-Mind Centering

 

1996  Cellular Touch

Douglas B MacKenzie: Body-Mind Centering

 

1994 Movement Analysis of Personalities

Dianne Miller: Vancouver Pilates Centre, founder

 

1994 Orthobionomy

John Stewart Land

 

1993  Hakomi Method: Introduction

Susan Allen

 

1991 Parasympathetic & Sympathetic Nervous System

Jane Ellison

 

 

 

 

 

Tai Qi

Tai Qi Sword

Hula Hoop Dance

Tango

Contact Improvisation

Breema

Alexander Technique

Feldenkrais Awareness Through Movement

Bones for Life

Laban, Human Tune Up

Yoga

Original Yin: Core Training

Yvonne Jaques: C.H.E.K. Connecting to Your Core

Harmonic Overtones

Voice

 

 

 

Back To Top

Certifications and Apprenticeships Embodiment Tutorial Studies

Back To Top

Classes

Back To Top